Mrs Victoria Leather   

Co-opted Governor                                                  Appointed by the Goverming Body

Chair of Governors

 

Start date 28/09/2020

End date 27/09/2024

 

Mrs Gill Cogzell
Foundation Governor

Vice Chair
 

Start date 01/04/2021

End date 31/03/2025

Appointed by the Diocese

Mr Adam Greaves
Head Teacher
Member of all the Committees
Start date 01/01/2021

Appointed by virtue of their office

Mrs Vicky Hardwick
Co-opted Governor

 

Start date 15/07/2019
End date 14/07/2023
Appointed by the Governing Body

Mr Neil Stott
Co-opted Governor

 

Start date 23/11/2020
End date 22/11/2024
 

Rev Julia Hook

Foundation Governor

 

Start Date 24/09/2017

 

Mr Robert Bolton
LEA Governor

 

Start date 23/09/2019
End date 22/09/2023
Appointed by LEA

Mrs Carole Kettle
Co-opted Governor

 

Start date 15/07/2019 
End date 14/07/2023
Appointed by the Governing Body

Mrs Natalie Kendall
Associate member

 
 

Start date 23/11/2020
End date 22/11/2024
 

Mrs Amy Parker  Parent Governor   Appointed by parents Start date 15/07/2019  Resigned  21//06/2021 

Miss Lucy Gunter   Staff Governor    Appointed by the Staff  Start date 28/09/2020    Resigned 21/06/2021

Mrs Jan Roach   Co-opted Governor   Appoined by the Governing Body Start date16/03/2020  Resigned 22/01/2021

Mr Tom Holdstock   Head Teacher   Appointed by virtue of their office Start date 11/04/2016    Resigned 31/12/2020

Mrs Viv Kinder Co-opted Governor  Appointed by the Governing Boby  Start date 15/07/2019  Resigned 28/09/2020